Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 17 Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Marion H. Parrish
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • David Kendall Larkin
  • DCAPT
  • District Captain
  • Anthony G. Karvelas
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Johnny C. Janik
District Staff Officers
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Lisa M. Hickman
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Jeffrey R. Brown
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Robert D. Mattson
  • ADSO-EM
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Chester L. Williams
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Roger D. Holland
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Jean M. Butler
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Bruce R. Jones
  • ADSO-FN
  • Assistant Finance
  • Theresa A. Stoddard
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • Clinton L. Scott
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Richard H. Liebe
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Penny A. Bullingham
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Philip S. Schnering
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote
  • Jean M. Butler
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Philip S. Schnering
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Melvin P. Kalkowski
  • ADSO-PA-PAH
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Sean M. Mc Philamy
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Chester L. Williams
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Michael R. Morris
  • SLO
  • State Liaison Officer
  • Mark D. Parmelee
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • John D. Lundy
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Skip Widtfeldt
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Richard D. Rogers
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Robert D. Mattson
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Jean M. Butler
  • ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations
  • William R. Reiter
  • ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations Interpreter
  • Denver C. Drieberg
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Richard D. Rogers
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Robert D. Mattson
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Frederick S. Robards
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Chester L. Williams
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Maria T. Mattson
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Kimberly M. Jones
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Susan D. Lang
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • David Kendall Larkin
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Roy D. Stoddard
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Sean C. Mc Dermott
  • ADSO-SR
  • Assistant Secretary/Records
  • Catherine J. Sterling