MEMBER ZONE

Sign up/in with USCG AUX

SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 13 Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Danny Martin Kienle
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Craig S. Hartman
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain East
  • James Douglas Harris
  • DCAPT-S
  • District Captain South
  • Ronald Leroy Hilburger
  • DCAPT-N
  • District Captain North
  • Klaas Nijhuis
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Tiney D. Singler
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • John Frank Stuhr
  • ADSO-CA-C-IT
  • Asst Culinary Assistance C-it
  • Dennis L. Wood
  • ADSO-CA-N
  • Asst Culinary Assistance North
  • Klaas Nijhuis
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Robert Kevin Megel
  • D-AD-CONF
  • District Commodore Aide Confcoord
  • John Frank Stuhr
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Jeffrey S. Hunter
  • ADSO-DV-N
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion North
  • Jeffrey S. Hunter
  • ADSO-DV-S
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion South
  • John Emmet Mackey
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Rene R. Rice
  • ADSO-EM-S
  • Assistant Emergency Management South
  • Adam Andrew Baker
  • ADSO-EM-N
  • Assistant Emergency Management North
  • Sarah Rebecca Parker
  • ADSO-EM-AIMS
  • Assistant Emergency Management Everbridge
  • John Gary Nepple
  • ASC-PS
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Puget Sound
  • Robert M. Allert
  • ASC-CR
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Columbia River
  • Ronald Leroy Hilburger
  • AUC-DEPOE
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Depoe Bay
  • Thomas Apollo Murphy
  • AUC-PA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Port Angeles
  • Sylvia Jean Oster
  • AUC-COOS
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Coos Bay
  • Scott Donald Fischer
  • AUC-ANT KENN
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Ant Kennewick
  • Brad Eric Nielsen
  • AUC-HEALY
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Uscgc Healy
  • John Arthur Thoma
  • AUC-AIR SNB
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Air Station Northbend
  • George Allen Tinker
  • AUC-AIR SA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Air Station Astoria
  • Ronald Leroy Hilburger
  • AUC-UMPQUA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Umpqua River
  • Wilfred A. Sumner
  • AUC-CHETCO
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Chetco River
  • Barbara Lynn Rockfort
  • AUC-CAPE D
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Cape Disappointment
  • John Hamilton Lester
  • AUC-GRAYS
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Grays Harbor
  • Raymond Harvey Latham
  • AUC-ANT A
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Ant Astoria
  • Corey Elvin Deck
  • AUC-BELL
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Bellingham
  • Peter Morris Border
  • AUC-Polar Star
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Uscg Polar Star
  • Jeffrey S. Hunter
  • AUC-ASTORIA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Base Astoria
  • Jerry Lee Ostermiller
  • AUC-YAQUINA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Yaquina Bay
  • Kenneth Merrill Kent
  • AUC-TILL
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Tillamook Bay
  • Thomas P. Oconnor
  • AUC-SIUSLAW
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Siuslaw River
  • Cameron Angus Young
  • AUC-SFO
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Sector Field Office Port Angeles
  • James Michael Armstrong
  • AUC-PDX
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Portland
  • James Lee Fenske
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Efrem Robert Krisher
  • ADSO-FN
  • Assistant Finance
  • Arthur Richmond Cummings
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Mark Douglas Monson
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Efrem Robert Krisher
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Mark Victor Hannibal
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Mark Victor Hannibal
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Henry Dalrymple Phillips
  • ADSO-MT-E
  • Assistant Member Training East
  • Mark Victor Hannibal
  • ADSO-MT-N
  • Assistant Member Training North
  • Michael J. Heryla
  • ADSO-MT-S
  • Assistant Member Training South
  • Jeffrey Michael Keegan
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Wilfred A. Sumner
  • ADSO-MS-S
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote South
  • Wilfred A. Sumner
  • ADSO-MS-N
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote North
  • John Arthur Thoma
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Pamela Roberta Chelgren_koterba
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Jenny Autumnnovember Shea
  • ADSO-PA-P
  • Assistant Public Affairs Photographer
  • Robert Kevin Megel
  • ADSO-PA-E
  • Assistant Public Affairs East
  • Jenny Autumnnovember Shea
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • David Taylor Hansen
  • ADSO-PE-PC
  • Assistant Public Education Paddlecraft
  • Thomas Apollo Murphy
  • ADSO-PE-E
  • Assistant Public Education East
  • Kyle Wayne Boyce
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Anthony Kevin Merola
  • ADSO-PV-S
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor South
  • Robert Dale Yellin
  • ADSO-PV-N
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor North
  • Peter Morris Border
  • SLO-MT
  • State Liaison Officer Montana
  • Lewis Dean Culwell
  • SLO-ID
  • State Liaison Officer Idaho
  • Scott Keith Prestel
  • LLO-ID
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Idaho
  • Scott Keith Prestel
  • LLO-MT
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Montana
  • David Taylor Hansen
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • John Hamilton Lester
  • ADSO-VE-N
  • Assistant Vessel Examination North
  • Peter Morris Border
  • ADSO-VE-S
  • Assistant Vessel Examination South
  • Robert Arthur Gorski
  • ADSO-VE-E
  • Assistant Vessel Examination East
  • Joseph Alan Fisher
  • DDC-R
  • District Directorate Chief - Response
  • John Eugene Defeo
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • John Eugene Defeo
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • John Emmet Mackey
  • ADSO-CM-S
  • Assistant Communications South
  • Richard Blair Curry
  • ADSO-CM-HF
  • Assistant Communications Hf Watchstnding
  • John Gary Nepple
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Kenneth Merrill Kent
  • ADSO-OP-N
  • Assistant Operations North
  • Robert M. Allert
  • ADSO-OP-E
  • Assistant Operations East
  • Tommy Antwine Cockerham
  • ADSO-OP-S
  • Assistant Operations South
  • Dennis L. Wood
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • James Robert Ehnborn
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Sally Lou/stegner Kiess
  • ADSO-CS-E
  • Assistant Communication Services East
  • Rick Anthony Myers
  • ADSO-CS-N
  • Assistant Communication Services North
  • Christian Vincent Kuehner
  • ADSO-CS-W0W
  • Assistant Communication Services Wow Project Manager
  • James Robert Ehnborn
  • ADSO-CS-S
  • Assistant Communication Services South
  • Sally Lou/stegner Kiess
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Klaas Nijhuis
  • ADSO-AS-S
  • Assistant Auxscout South
  • Norm A. Hoffman
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Carol Ann Bobo
  • ADSO-HR-N
  • Assistant Human Resources North
  • Heidi J. Bredehoeft
  • ADSO-HR-E
  • Assistant Human Resources East
  • Kyle Wayne Boyce
  • ADSO-HR-NL
  • Assistant Human Resources National Leads
  • Beverly Jean Hannibal
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • John Frank Stuhr
  • ADSO-IS-N
  • Assistant Information Services North
  • Sally Lou/stegner Kiess
  • ADSO-IS-E
  • Assistant Information Services East
  • Kyle Wayne Boyce
  • ADSO-IS-S
  • Assistant Information Services South
  • John Frank Stuhr
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Mathew David Epstein
  • ADSO-MA-N
  • Assistant Materials North
  • Joseph Arthur Giammona
  • ADSO-MA-S
  • Assistant Materials South
  • Diane R. Epstein
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Diane R. Epstein
  • ADSO-PB-S
  • Assistant Publications South
  • Joseph Arthur Giammona
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Neil Henry Christenson
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Klaas Nijhuis
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Debra Elaine Alderman