Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 8WR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Donald Brock Stephens
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Robert R. Arisman
  • DCAPT-N
  • District Captain North
  • Jon D. Knutson
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain East
  • Diana Carol Arisman
  • DCAPT-S
  • District Captain South
  • Travis Hugh Cott
  • DCAPT-W
  • District Captain West
  • Douglas W. Eubanks
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Jeffrey G. Geddes
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Marilyn J. Aten
  • ADSO-CA-CA2
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Culinary Assistant
  • Michael J. Mylo
  • ADSO-CA
  • Asst Culinary Assistance
  • Marion Byerson
  • ADSO-CA-CA1
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Culinary Assistant
  • Tracy E. Delaughter
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Caryn Mary Byerson
  • D-AD-CC
  • District Commodore Aide Conference Coordinator
  • Marion Byerson
  • D-AD-PC
  • District Commodore Aide Paddlecraft Coordinator
  • Julie M. Carey
  • D-AD-PCA1
  • District Commodore Aide Paddlecraft Assistant
  • Todd J. Wilkinson
  • D-AD-RBS
  • District Commodore Aide Recreational Boating Safety
  • Daniel Leon Smith
  • D-AD-ACC
  • District Commodore Aide Assistant Conference Coordinator
  • David Michael Vikeras
  • D-AD-DSS
  • District Commodore Aide District Safety Specialist
  • Donald J. Garvey
  • D-AD-AUP
  • District Commodore Aide Auxiliary University Program
  • David Donald Springer
  • D-AD-PCA3
  • District Commodore Aide Paddlecraft Assistant
  • Christopher Michael Kotys
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Caryn Mary Byerson
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Caryn Mary Byerson
  • D-AD-PCA2
  • District Commodore Aide Paddlecraft Assistant
  • Jeffrey Michael Angus
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Daniel Christopher Gill
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Carl Everett Potter
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • ADSO-EM-Everbridge
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Robert J. Smekta
  • ADSO-EM
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • William Shawn Steadman
  • ADSO-EM-ICS
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Dennis L. Pearson
  • ADSO-EM-Training
  • Assistant Emergency Management Training
  • Bernard Weston Morosco
  • ADSO-EM-IMSS
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Barclay A. Stebbins
  • ADSO-EM-EXERCISES
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • David L. Hosea
  • ADSO-EM-Liaison
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Harvey A. Siegal
  • ADSO-EM-Planning
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Frank Harrison Merrill
  • ADSO-EM-GIS
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Jon D. Knutson
  • ASC-L
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Lower Mississippi River
  • David B. Sasse
  • ASC-U
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Upper Mississippi River
  • Steven Thomas Liddy
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Philip Michael Harris
  • ADSO-FN-7025
  • Assistant Finance
  • Steven R. Riddell
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • Nick Critelli
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Jon Anthony Jacobsen
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Julie M. Carey
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • ADSO-MT-TCT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Clara Sue Lowe
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Todd J. Wilkinson
  • ADSO-MS-SEAPART
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sea Partners
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Clingan
  • ADSO-MS-AWW
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Americas Waterway Watch
  • Jonathan David Verhoeven
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • George W. Mc Nary
  • ADSO-NS
  • Assistant Navigation Systems
  • James Paul Peirce
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Jesse Tyler Adams
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Jeffrey Scott Blair
  • ADSO-PA-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • ADSO-PA-Photo
  • Assistant Public Affairs Photography
  • Troy Adam Stockers
  • ADSO-PA-SM
  • Assistant Public Affairs Social Media
  • ADSO-PA-Content
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Charles Joseph Brennan
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Pamela K. Chaffee
  • ADSO-PE-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Public Education
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Gerald William Stockham
  • ADSO-PV
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Andrew G. Lucas
  • ADSO-PV-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • DSO-SL
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Jeffrey James Carlson
  • SLO-WY
  • State Liaison Officer Wyoming
  • Gregory P. Irwin
  • SLO-AR
  • State Liaison Officer Arkansas
  • Deborah Blackburn
  • SLO-IA
  • State Liaison Officer Iowa
  • Douglas Glenn Ives
  • SLO-NE
  • State Liaison Officer Nebraska
  • Constance J. Walters
  • SLO-KS
  • State Liaison Officer Kansas
  • Pamela K. Chaffee
  • SLO-CO
  • State Liaison Officer Colorado
  • Carl D. Koonsman
  • SLO-MO
  • State Liaison Officer Missouri
  • Edwin L. Flaspohler
  • SLO-OK
  • State Liaison Officer Oklahoma
  • Tracy E. Delaughter
  • SLO-IL
  • State Liaison Officer Illinois
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • SLO-MN
  • State Liaison Officer Minnesota
  • Jeffrey James Carlson
  • LLO-MO
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Missouri
  • Edwin L. Flaspohler
  • LLO-CO
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Colorado
  • Carl D. Koonsman
  • LLO-IA
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Iowa
  • Douglas Glenn Ives
  • LLO-IL
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Illinois
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • LLO-NE
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Nebraska
  • Constance J. Walters
  • LLO-OK
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Oklahoma
  • Tracy E. Delaughter
  • LLO-MN
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Minnesota
  • Jeffrey James Carlson
  • LLO-AR
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Arkansas
  • Deborah Blackburn
  • LLO-WY
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Wyoming
  • Gregory P. Irwin
  • LLO-KS
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Kansas
  • Pamela K. Chaffee
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Edward M. Lieblein
  • DDC-R
  • District Directorate Chief - Response
  • Robert J. Smekta
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Ronnie A. Hatter
  • ADSO-AV-AVM
  • Assistant Aviation Aviation Records Management
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • ADSO-AV-AAC
  • Assistant Aviation Aux Air Coordinator New Orleans
  • Ronnie A. Hatter
  • ADSO-AV-AVT
  • Assistant Aviation Aviation Training
  • G David Starr
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • James Edward Westcott
  • ADSO-CM-South
  • Assistant Communications
  • Harvey A. Siegal
  • ADSO-CM-AUXNET
  • Assistant Communications
  • Barry S. Berg
  • ADSO-CM-AUXPTT
  • Assistant Communications East / Auxptt
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • ADSO-CM-AUXNET-OPS
  • Assistant Communications
  • David Donald Springer
  • ADSO-CM-ADM
  • Assistant Communications Admin
  • Barbara Lynn Westcott
  • ADSO-CM-North
  • Assistant Communications North
  • William M. Flanigan
  • ADSO-CM-West
  • Assistant Communications
  • Steven R. Riddell
  • ADSO-CM-OPS / T
  • Assistant Communications Operations / Training
  • Dennis L. Pearson
  • ADSO-CM-LOG/EM
  • Assistant Communications Logistics/Em
  • Charles D. Woodward
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Jackson J. Gumb
  • ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations
  • Tetyana Adams
  • ADSO-OP-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Operations
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • Daniel L. Maresh
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • James F. Berg
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Joseph Daniel White
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Charles Zachary Taylor
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Susan Kay Fink
  • ADSO-HR-HR1
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Diana Carol Arisman
  • ADSO-HR-AS
  • Assistant Human Resources Auxscout
  • James Oris Wolfe
  • ADSO-HR-HR2
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Patricia A. Lewis
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Douglas W. Eubanks
  • ADSO-IS-IS1
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Craig F. Campbell
  • ADSO-IS-IS2
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Robert W. Sutherland
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Calen A. Edgar
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Barbara Lynn Westcott
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Tracy E. Delaughter
  • PPCA-TREA
  • President Of Past Captains Association Treasurer
  • Marilyn J. Aten
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Barbara Lynn Westcott
  • SRPPCA
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association
  • Constance J. Walters