Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 8CR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Alexander P. Scamardo
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Donna E. Day
  • DCAPT-West
  • District Captain West
  • Berhilo H. Galvan
  • DCAPT-East
  • District Captain East
  • Douglas R. Ritchie
  • DCAPT-Central
  • District Captain Central
  • Morrie A. Bishop
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • J Patrick Feighery
District Staff Officers
  • CGAUX-CRC
  • District Civil Rights Coordinator
  • James E. Vass
  • ADSO-CA
  • Asst Culinary Assistance
  • Louis Ray Morris
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • John F. Whalen
  • D-AD-ASST to DC
  • District Commodore Aide Assistant To Dco
  • Cheryl L. Eubanks
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Michael A. Smith
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion
  • Gregory Bone
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion
  • Ruben Erick Diaz
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion
  • Armand Andrew Pizani
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Jack R. Hayhurst
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Matthew D. Hammons
  • ADSO-EM-RESL
  • Assistant Emergency Management Resl
  • Lesley Ann Buechler
  • ADSO-EM-Asst MTSRU
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Allen R. Harding
  • ADSO-EM-Ex Sup
  • Assistant Emergency Management Exercise Support
  • Camilo Antonio Olivieri
  • ADSO-EM-Asst RESL
  • Assistant Emergency Management Asst Resl
  • Donna E. Day
  • ADSO-EM-Comms
  • Assistant Emergency Management Comms
  • John A. Deming
  • ADSO-EM-GISTech
  • Assistant Emergency Management Gistech
  • Quentin A. Stubbs
  • ADSO-EM-SITL/Train
  • Assistant Emergency Management Situation Unit Leader/Training
  • Stephen Gregory Kastensmidt
  • ADSO-EM-CTGY Plan
  • Assistant Emergency Management Contingency Planning
  • Gregory D. Hoffnung
  • ADSO-EM-EVERBRIDGE
  • Assistant Emergency Management Everbridge
  • Morrie A. Bishop
  • ADSO-EM-LOFR
  • Assistant Emergency Management Lofr Sect Mob
  • Michael C. Hocks
  • ADSO-EM-EMACC
  • Assistant Emergency Management Emacc Coordinator
  • Charles E. Maricle
  • ADSO-EM-ASST PIO
  • Assistant Emergency Management Asssistant Pio
  • Jeannemarie C. Mc Namara
  • ADSO-EM-MTSRU
  • Assistant Emergency Management Mtsru
  • David K. Cooley
  • ASC-CC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Corpus Christi
  • Darren Todd Burdette
  • ASC-NO
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator New Orleans
  • Richard B. Mc Connell
  • ASC-H/G
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Houston/Galveston
  • Stanley J. Vaughan
  • ASC-MOB
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Mobile
  • Michael C. Hocks
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • G Ed Warren
  • ADSO-FN
  • Assistant Finance
  • Gene Arthur Leary
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • James P. Cooney
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Louis A. Manganiello
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Kermit L. Roux
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Adam James Macleod
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • George W. Tate
  • ADSO-MT-ADSO-MT-S
  • Assistant Member Training Adso-mt-s/Chief Proctor
  • Alan Ray Dykens
  • ADSO-MT-Quals
  • Assistant Member Training Adso-mt Qualifications
  • Duane Ej Treadon
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Robert Thomson Currie
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Lynn A. Mott
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Alex Shapovalov
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote
  • Joseph C. Reichal
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Robert P. Asztalos
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Gregory Bone
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Daniel L. Berry
  • ADSO-PA-Coastie
  • Assistant Public Affairs Adso-pa Coastie
  • Allen R. Harding
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Eric Bernard Beck
  • ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education
  • Sheresa L. Waller
  • ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education
  • Kimberly Ann Burdette
  • ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education
  • Alfredo Edgardo Zorzi
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • James F. Walker
  • ADSO-PV
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Rafael R. Shabetai
  • SLO
  • State Liaison Officer
  • Adam James Macleod
  • SLO-Louisiana
  • State Liaison Officer Louisiana
  • William Merrill Hardy
  • SLO-MS
  • State Liaison Officer Mississippi
  • Edward F. Livingston
  • SLO-TX
  • State Liaison Officer Texas
  • Adam James Macleod
  • SLO-Alabama
  • State Liaison Officer Alabama Slo/Llo
  • John M. Welborn
  • LLO-Louisiana
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Louisiana
  • William Merrill Hardy
  • LLO-MS
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Mississippi
  • Edward F. Livingston
  • LLO-Alabama
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Alabama
  • John M. Welborn
  • LLO-TX
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Texas
  • Adam James Macleod
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Ernest R. Dunaway
  • ADSO-VE
  • Assistant Vessel Examination
  • Paul Allen Brown
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Robert C. Woelfel
  • ADSO-AV-Sector NO
  • Assistant Aviation Sector New Orleans
  • David W. Oehler
  • ADSO-AV-Sector Mob
  • Assistant Aviation Sector Mobile
  • Kourosh Casey Shokoui
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Cedric F. Walker
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Robert J. Puharic
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • David C. Brown
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Jack T. Ward
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Jerry Lee Maddox
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Ricky Lynn Koonsman
  • ADSO-OP-ISSUED PPE
  • Assistant Operations Member Issued Ppe
  • Bradley B. Thaxton
  • ADSO-OP-ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations Adso-op Interpreter
  • Claudia Shabetai
  • ADSO-OP-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Operations Adso-op Paddlecraft
  • Jane V. Bales
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Richard M. Magee
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Robert M. Schwartz
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Richard Allen Richardson
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Michael C. Hocks
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Jarvis B. Knapp
  • ADSO-AS
  • Assistant Auxscout
  • Charles E. Maricle
  • ADSO-AS
  • Assistant Auxscout
  • Michael Dale Mc Bride
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Rafael R. Shabetai
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Kermit L. Roux
  • DSO-IS-Silver Oar
  • Information Services + Silver Oar
  • Robert Thomson Currie
  • ADSO-IS-West
  • Assistant Information Services West
  • Geoffrey S. Souris
  • ADSO-IS-IS EAST
  • Assistant Information Services Adso-is East
  • Duane Ej Treadon
  • ADSO-IS-IS CENTRAL
  • Assistant Information Services Adso-is Central
  • Allen R. Harding
  • ADSO-IS-AVIATION
  • Assistant Information Services Adso-is Aviation
  • Thornton E. Dyson
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • James M. Mc Neil
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Daniel Lee Perea
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Eric Bernard Beck