MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 8ER Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Edward Randall Ventress
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Dave F. Stroup
  • DCAPT-WEST
  • District Captain West
  • Matthew Lee Meyer
  • DCAPT-SOUTH
  • District Captain Southern Area
  • David C. Roberts
  • DCAPT-EAST
  • District Captain Eastern Area
  • Larue Turner
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • George R. Schal
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Lynn C. Miles
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Patrick Michael Brown
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Kelley Jane Crecelius
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Carol Ann Mills
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • H William Smith
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity
  • Gerlinde Higginbotham
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity
  • Teressa Barnhill
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity
  • Christopher J. Jones
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Donald C. Hunnicutt
  • D-PL
  • Planning
  • Richard A. Miles
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • George R. Schal
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Mark W. Dever
  • ADSO-FN
  • Assistant Finance
  • Michael C. Schlegel
  • DSO-FS
  • Food Service
  • Eddy H. Smith
  • DSO-LP
  • Legal/Parliamentarian
  • Keith D. Blosser
  • ADSO-LP
  • Assistant Legal
  • James Daniel Helton
  • ADSO-LP
  • Assistant Legal
  • Lewis D. Nicholls
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Coleman Duncan Wilkinson
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • William Joseph Mc Garvey
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety And Envrn Prot
  • Thomas Ira Blossom
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect
  • Raymond J. Nunweiler
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect
  • James Y. Perry
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Clyde Miller
  • ADSO-NS
  • Assistant Navigation Systems
  • Thomas Ira Blossom
  • ADSO-NS
  • Assistant Navigation Systems
  • David C. Roberts
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • H William Smith
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Diane B. Gilman
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Wendy L. Mc Adams
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Terry Dee Mills
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • John Franko
  • ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education
  • David Friedman
  • DSO-PV
  • Rbs Visitor Program
  • James Edward Armour
  • ADSO-PV
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Doris Jean Armour
  • DSO-SL
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Robert A. Powell
  • SLO
  • State Liaison Officer
  • Ted F. Herring
  • SLO
  • State Liaison Officer
  • John E. Kleymeyer
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Carl Douglas Mosbaugh
  • ADSO-VE
  • Assistant Vessel Examination
  • Lawrence Edward Stulz
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Mark A. Lapenna
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Steven Keith Campbell
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Nicholas Anthony Mc Manus
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Robert J. Spera
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Joseph F. Kleri
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Randy J. Hawkins
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Susan N. Seaford
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Robert J. Spera
  • DSO-OP-I
  • Operations Interpreter
  • John Franko
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Chris M. Whitacre
  • DSO-IM
  • Incident Management
  • Frederick Wasco
  • ADSO-IM-IME
  • Assistant Incident Management Everbridge
  • Edward Randall Ventress
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Systems
  • Steven Keith Campbell
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems
  • William K. Weeks
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Carol Ann Mills
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Anita Marie Daniel
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Lynn C. Miles
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Angela Marie Scott
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Alesea Casto Smith
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Deanne C. Rodenburg
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • William G. Husfield
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • William K. Weeks
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Teresa K. Smith
  • ADSO-MA
  • Assistant Materials
  • Eddy H. Smith
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Curtis William Pratt
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Diane B. Gilman
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Ramon James Llorens
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • David Andrew Lynch
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Geralyn N. Mc Kee
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • H William Smith
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Roseanne R. Deramus
  • ADSO-SR
  • Assistant Secretary/Records
  • Deanne C. Rodenburg
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Gerlinde Higginbotham
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Albert J. Vance