Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

A-Directorate Staff List

Log in for contact information
Staff Officers
  • DIR-A
  • Director - Public Affairs
  • Barry Dixon Denton
  • BC-AXA
  • Branch Chief - Administrative Support
  • Rafael Reuben Ruelas
  • BA-AXA
  • Branch Asst - Administrative Support
  • Taylor James Herbel
  • DIR-ADP
  • Deputy Director - Public Affairs Publications
  • John Christopher Saran
  • DIR-ADS
  • Deputy Director - Public Affairs Support
  • Susan Hoblit Thurlow
  • BC-AFN
  • Branch Chief - Social Media Instagram
  • Joseph A. Feldman
  • DVC-AF
  • Division Chief - Social Media
  • Hector Ricardo Corrales
  • BA-AFMA
  • Branch Asst - Social Media Admin Associate
  • Daniel Thomas Gawlak
  • BC-AFF
  • Branch Chief - Social Media Admin
  • Byron Nicholas Voutsinas
  • BA-AFMS
  • Branch Asst - Social Media Facebook/Twitter
  • Caitlin Maebh Engle
  • BC-AFM
  • Branch Chief - Social Media Facebook/Twitter
  • Matthew Lawrence Micalizzi
  • BA-AFMV
  • Branch Asst - Marketing Promotion Youtube
  • Gregory Stephen South
  • BA-AFF
  • Branch Asst - Social Media Admin
  • Erick Gunnar Coe
  • DVC-AH
  • Division Chief - History
  • Mark Alan Snell
  • BC-AHA
  • Branch Chief - Archives
  • Jose Edwin Nieves
  • BA-AHAR
  • Branch Asst - Researcher
  • John Lawrence Cochran
  • BC-AHL
  • Branch Chief - Uscg Hq History Liaison
  • James Jerome Knights
  • BA-AHLI
  • Branch Asst - Hq History Interviewer
  • Glendon John Buscher
  • BA-AHLP
  • Branch Asst - Hq History Pacific
  • Mark Allen Aroney
  • BA-AHLR
  • Branch Asst - Hq History Researcher
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • BA-AHLA
  • Branch Asst - Hq History Atlantic
  • Nichole Marie Lauko
  • BA-AHLW
  • Branch Asst - Hq History Writer
  • Michael Hugh Wendelin
  • BA-AHLY
  • Branch Asst - Publications
  • Vincent Albert Del_giudice
  • BC-AHM
  • Branch Chief - Museums
  • Stephen J. Marthouse
  • BA-AHMC
  • Branch Asst - Curator
  • Joseph J. Giannattasio
  • DVC-AK
  • Division Chief - Marketing
  • David Gilbert Anderson
  • BC-AKC
  • Branch Chief - Communication
  • Anthony Francisco King
  • BA-AKCA
  • Branch Asst - Communications
  • Richard Allen Richardson
  • BC-AKD
  • Branch Chief - Distribution
  • Thomas R. Violante
  • BC-AKP
  • Branch Chief - Marketing Promotion
  • Maurice Joseph Costantini
  • BC-AKS
  • Branch Chief - Marketing Support
  • Henry William Cushard
  • DVC-AM
  • Division Chief - Publications
  • Andrew Robert Niquette
  • BC-AME
  • Branch Chief - Navex Editor
  • Kristen Malle Iglesias
  • BA-AMEA
  • Branch Asst - Asst Navex Editor
  • Robert Michael Stringer
  • BA-AMEC
  • Branch Asst - Asst Navex Editor
  • Tiffany Gorenberg Townsend
  • BA-AMED
  • Branch Asst - Asst Navex Editor
  • Gail Dm Giacomini
  • BC-AMN
  • Branch Chief - Navigator Editor
  • Ramon James Llorens
  • BA-AMNA
  • Branch Asst - Navigator Asst Editor
  • Linda B. Lakin
  • BA-AMSD
  • Branch Asst- Publications Support
  • Donald P. Kluting
  • BA-AMSA
  • Branch Asst - Writer & Proof Reader
  • Joy Crowe Burnette
  • BC-AMS
  • Branch Chief - Publications Support
  • Matthew Alan Thompson
  • BA-AMSB
  • Branch Asst - Writer & Proof Reader
  • William Edward Garvey
  • BA-AMSC
  • Branch Asst - Active Duty Liaison
  • Joseph John Leonard
  • DVC-AP
  • Division Chief - Auxiliary Support
  • Mitchell Dean Schlitt
  • BA-APA
  • Branch Asst - Academy Pa Support
  • David K. Lau
  • BC-APA
  • Branch Chief - Academy Pa Support
  • Max Edward Chale
  • BC-APN
  • Branch Chief - Strategic Partnerships
  • Alfred J. Verdi
  • BC-APS
  • Branch Chief - Special Events
  • William Joseph Mc Garvey
  • BA-APS
  • Branch Asst - Strategic Partnerships
  • John Anthony Sasso
  • DVC-AS
  • Division Chief - Creative Services
  • Daniel Marc Herring
  • BC-ASA
  • Branch Chief - Audio/Voice
  • Jeremy Bryan Yowell
  • BA-ASGA
  • Branch Asst - Graphics Design
  • Kathlene Annette Sage
  • BA-ASGC
  • Branch Asst - Graphics Design
  • Keon Foster Burton
  • BA-ASGB
  • Branch Asst - Graphics Design
  • Rafael Jacobo Baez
  • BA-ASAA
  • Branch Assistant - Audio/Voice Content
  • Jerry Lee Maddox
  • BC-ASP
  • Branch Chief - Photography
  • Robin S. Priestley
  • BA-ASPA
  • Branch Asst - Photo Archiving
  • Jihwan Meredith Baek
  • BA-ASPW
  • Branch Asst - Photography
  • Jimmin Chang
  • BC-ASV
  • Branch Chief - Video Services
  • Carlos Manuel Arenas
  • BA-ASVP
  • Branch Asst - Video Projects
  • Mark Allen Galan
  • DVC-AT
  • Division Chief - Training
  • Christopher Von_zwehl
  • BC-ATE
  • Branch Chief - E-learning
  • John Emanuel Reiss
  • BC-ATP
  • Branch Chief - Professional Standards
  • Rudy Lopez
  • BA-ATPA
  • Branch Asst - Oral Boards Lant East
  • Jack Clifford Neve
  • BA-ATPB
  • Branch Asst - Oral Boards Lant West
  • Matthew Louis Puchala
  • BA-ATPC
  • Branch Asst - Oral Boards Pacific
  • John-michael Christopher Zimmerle
  • BC-ATS
  • Branch Chief - Pa Class Scheduling & Logistics
  • Miles John Brusherd
  • BC-ATT
  • Branch Chief - Curriculum Development
  • William L. Key
  • BC-ATU
  • Branch Chief - Ics/Imat Integration
  • Matthew D. Hammons
  • DVC-AW
  • Division Chief - Web Services
  • Paul Malave
  • BC-AWA
  • Branch Chief - Auxpa Webmaster
  • James Garfield Stevens
  • BC-AWC
  • Branch Chief - Web Content Manager
  • Arun K. Das
  • BC-AWP
  • Branch Chief - Public Page Content
  • Vern A. Jansky