MEMBER ZONE

Sign up/in with USCG AUX

SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 11NR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Curtis S. Han
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • James Garret Losi
  • DCAPT-R/8/10/11
  • District Captain R/8/10/11
  • Michael Allan Brown
  • DCAPT-P/4/6/12
  • District Captain P/4/6/12
  • Dale E. Fajardo
  • DCAPT-S/1/3/5
  • District Captain S/1/3/5
  • William Edward Hale
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Dean Oliver Mc Farren
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Deborah Rocchild
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • John-michael Christopher Zimmerle
  • D-AD-ICC
  • District Commodore Aide
  • William H. Scholz
  • D-AD-W
  • District Commodore Aide Webinar Usage
  • Michael L. Maddox
  • D-AD-AVC
  • District Commodore Aide Av Tech
  • Christopher Bryce Leinan
  • D-AD-EP
  • District Commodore Aide Event Planner
  • Randel Mc Cormick
  • D-AD-CG-1
  • District Commodore Aide Color Guard Co-captain 1
  • Michael Roland Mitchell
  • D-AD-AVA
  • District Commodore Aide Av Asst
  • Scott Michael Schmidt
  • D-AD-CRC
  • District Commodore Aide Civil Rights Coordinator
  • Neil Alan Nevesny
  • D-AD-H
  • District Commodore Aide District Historian
  • Sean Patrick Sheehan
  • D-AD-SE
  • District Commodore Aide Special Events
  • Dinia Jo Paananen
  • D-AD-IC
  • District Commodore Aide Interpreter Corps
  • Jose Ricardo Moreno
  • D-AD-PM
  • District Commodore Aide Postmaster
  • Michael Clyde Thompson
  • D-AD-PR
  • District Commodore Aide Protocol Aide
  • Tracy Ray Schultz
  • D-AD-A
  • District Commodore Aide Awards
  • Glenn Michel Hunter
  • D-AD-CG-2
  • District Commodore Aide Color Guard Co-captain 2
  • Tracy Ray Schultz
  • D-AD-SP
  • District Commodore Aide Special Projects
  • Erik James Paananen
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Nancy R. Peterson
  • ADSO-DV
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion
  • Joseph Michael Heap
  • ADSO-DV-DP
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion Deputy
  • Dinia Jo Paananen
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Hal F. Seibert
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Nikolay Igorevich Zherebnenkov
  • ADSO-EM-EM-D
  • Assistant Emergency Management Deputy
  • Bruce Kelly Martin
  • ADSO-EM-EM-E
  • Assistant Emergency Management Everbridge
  • Christopher Bryce Leinan
  • ADSO-EM
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Joseph Michael Heap
  • ADSO-EM
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Alan Thomas Stanton
  • ASC-SF
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator San Francisco
  • Sue Kenney Fry
  • ASC-H
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Humbolt Bay
  • William Edward Hale
  • AUC-SRV
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Rio Vista
  • Stephen Harrison
  • AUC-PST
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Pacific Strike Team
  • Greg Catani
  • AUC-SV
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Vallejo
  • Glenn Michel Hunter
  • AUC-SLT
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Robert Michael Wilson
  • AUC-BA/CS
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Base Alameda/Cutter Service
  • James Garret Losi
  • AUC-TP
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Tracen Petaluma
  • Douglas Gordon Twitchell
  • AUC-ASSF
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Air Statio San Francisco
  • Terry M. Blanchard
  • AUC-SM
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Monterey
  • Charles William Cobery
  • AUC-SBB
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Bodega Bay
  • Jeffrey S. Tuttle
  • AUC-ASTNS
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Airsta Sacramento
  • Byron Duard Foster
  • AUC-SSF
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station San Francisco
  • Alexander James Bennett
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Morgan James Swiggett
  • ADSO-FN-DEP
  • Assistant Finance Deputy
  • Frances L. Fisher
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • Joanna Leighton_nevesny
  • ADLO-DP
  • Assistant District Legal Officer Deputy
  • Robert A. Firehock
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Ann Zocchi
  • ADSO-MT-DP
  • Assistant Member Training Deputy
  • Paul Phillip Custance
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Joseph Raymond Chavoen
  • ADSO-MS-SP/AI
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sea Partner/Aquatic Invasive
  • Morgan James Swiggett
  • ADSO-MS-FVA
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Ferry Vessel Auditor
  • Thomas Sarnicola
  • ADSO-MS-MEP
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Marine Environmental Protection
  • Quindy Elizabeth Sammler
  • ADSO-MS-ADV
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Adv
  • Joseph Raymond Chavoen
  • ADSO-MS-DP
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Deputy
  • Jeffrey Brian Fite
  • ADSO-MS-CFV/UPV
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Cfve/Upve
  • Michael Roland Mitchell
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Michael David Hay
  • ADSO-NS
  • Assistant Navigation Systems
  • Robert Kenneth Bain
  • ADSO-NS-DP
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Deputy
  • James B. Duncan
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Charles William Cobery
  • ADSO-PA-PHOTO
  • Assistant Public Affairs Photography
  • Tony Jay Zocchi
  • ADSO-PA-SM
  • Assistant Public Affairs Social Media
  • Anthony Francisco King
  • ADSO-PA-DP
  • Assistant Public Affairs Deputy
  • Douglas John Manifold
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Sean Terrence Harvey
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Michael Clyde Thompson
  • DSO-SL
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Don Dean Anderson
  • SLO-UT
  • State Liaison Officer Utah
  • Lana K. Visser
  • LLO-Utah
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Utah
  • Lana K. Visser
  • LLO-California
  • Legislative Liaison Officer California
  • Kevin Joseph Powers
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Laurence Morgan Boag
  • ADSO-VE
  • Assistant Vessel Examination
  • Paul Phillip Custance
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Lawrence Gerald Olson
  • ADSO-AV-D/AAC/AVMP
  • Assistant Aviation Deputy/Liaison With Air Station/Scheduling/Budget/Administration
  • Douglas Everett Kerr
  • ADSO-AV-AVM
  • Assistant Aviation Management
  • Adam Paul Kovalevsky
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Peter Paul Hnat
  • ADSO-AV-DFSO
  • Assistant Aviation District Flight Safety Officer
  • Hal F. Seibert
  • ADSO-AV-PA
  • Assistant Aviation Training/Public Affairs
  • Ronnie L. Darcey
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Lawrence Raymond Stanton
  • ADSO-CM-CM-ARMS
  • Assistant Communications
  • Robert Louis Torio
  • ADSO-CM-CC
  • Assistant Communications Contingency Communcitions
  • William H. Scholz
  • ADSO-CM-TK
  • Assistant Communications Vhf Tech Specialist/Vhf Repeater Coorinator/Fcc Compliance/Maintainenc
  • Kevin Sellstrom
  • ADSO-CM-CM-AUXMON
  • Assistant Communications Cm-auxmon
  • Jude M. Flores
  • ADSO-CM-CS
  • Assistant Communications Website
  • Anthony J. Thorsson
  • ADSO-CM-DEP
  • Assistant Communications Deputy
  • Carol Handley Paz
  • ADSO-CM-CC/RDF
  • Assistant Communications Contingency Comms/Radio Direction Finding Coordinator
  • Anthony J. Thorsson
  • ADSO-CM-ACV
  • Assistant Communications Auxiliary Communication Vehicle
  • Stephen Clarence Busch
  • ADSO-CM-D7CC
  • Assistant Communications Division 7 Comms Coordinator
  • Michael L. Williams
  • ADSO-CM-LM/TCO
  • Assistant Communications Land Mobile Qualifications/Tco Qual/Lm Patrol Area Coordinator/ Sector
  • Robert A. Firehock
  • ADSO-CM-EM
  • Assistant Communications Em/Spectrum Liaison
  • Eric Steven Simmons
  • ADSO-CM-ALE
  • Assistant Communications
  • Raymond Bruce Montagne
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Wallace Ainsworth Smith
  • ADSO-OP-SSF
  • Assistant Operations San Francisco Ay Lead
  • Terry M. Blanchard
  • ADSO-OP-CQEC
  • Assistant Operations
  • Angelo Andrew Perata
  • ADSO-OP-DEP
  • Assistant Operations Deputy
  • Michael Clyde Thompson
  • ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations
  • John T. Hardin
  • ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations Interpreter
  • Jose Ricardo Moreno
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Carl Joseph Henning
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Christopher Bryce Leinan
  • ADSO-CS-DEP
  • Assistant Communication Services Deputy
  • Michael Clyde Thompson
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Andrew John Manning
  • ADSO-AS-DEP-AS
  • Assistant Auxscout Deputy As
  • John-michael Christopher Zimmerle
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Louis George Sarto
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Lawrence Octavio Morales
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Pamela V. Berger
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Anita M. Farnholtz
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Robert A. Firehock
  • ADSO-IS-IS-CMT
  • Assistant Information Services Currency Maintenance Tasks
  • Lana K. Visser
  • ADSO-IS-AIR
  • Assistant Information Services Air Monitor/Train
  • Douglas Everett Kerr
  • ADSO-IS-DP
  • Assistant Information Services Deputy
  • Robert James Aston
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • John Richard Brandenburg
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Roger M. Bazeley
  • ADSO-PB-CE
  • Assistant Publications Copy Editor
  • Gail Dm Giacomini
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Louis George Sarto
  • ADSO-PB-G/P
  • Assistant Publications Graphics/Photography
  • Giovanni Paolo Bacigalupi
  • ADSO-PB-DEP
  • Assistant Publications Deputy
  • Tiffany Gorenberg Townsend
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Georgieanna Lobien Scheuerman
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Nancy Marie Marion
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Nancy Marie Marion
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Rodney E. Collins
  • SRPPCA-SR/T
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association Treasurer/Finance
  • Rodney E. Collins
  • SRPPCA
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association
  • Michael Clyde Thompson
  • SRPPCA-PR
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association Program Officer/Pca Fair
  • Michelle W. Thompson