Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 9ER Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Richard C. Evans
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Steven Robert Botsford
  • DCAPT
  • District Captain
  • Paul Joseph Markovic
  • DCAPT
  • District Captain
  • John P. Conroy
  • DCAPT
  • District Captain
  • Carmella Laurer
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Clark John Godshall
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Patricia T. Brody
  • ADSO-CA
  • Asst Culinary Assistance
  • Gail Anita Sutton
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Elizabeth P. Macintyre
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Jemeul Lovett Thompson
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Michael A. Packard
  • ADSO-EM-IMS
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Douglas S. Cream
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Douglas S. Cream
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Colin M. Myers
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Suzan I. Ray
  • AUC-ALEX_BAY
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Stephen J. Trenton
  • AUC-AUC 092-07
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Cleveland Harbor
  • Juozas Juska
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Richard George Kunz
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Steven Robert Botsford
  • AUC-FAIRPORT
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Richard Merritt Smith
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Clark John Godshall
  • AUC-CLEVELAND
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Paul Joseph Markovic
  • AUC-BUFFALO
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Douglas S. Cream
  • AUC
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Jack E. Benton
  • AUC-ROCHESTER
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator
  • Robert S. Brody
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Linda J. Taylor
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • Douglas S. Cream
  • ADLO
  • Assistant District Legal Officer
  • Arline Louise Hanna
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Clark John Godshall
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Timothy H. Burke
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Jackie J. Scofield
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Paul Joseph Markovic
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote
  • Kenneth E. Jacobs
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Ronald Sherman Baker
  • ADSO-NS
  • Assistant Navigation Systems
  • Virginia A. Suda
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Kenneth E. Jacobs
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • James R. Middleton
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Michael Dennis Patena
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Gary E. Kocher
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Stephen J. Trenton
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Glen W. Harman
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Robert A. Fratangelo
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Joseph Weatherby
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Joseph Weatherby
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • David Norman Lowry
  • ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation
  • Joseph B. Vanderwerken
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • John Stark Carpenter
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Joseph Alexander Russo
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Robert M. Laurer
  • ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations
  • Susan M. Lander
  • ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations
  • Robert S. Brody
  • ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations
  • Douglas S. Cream
  • ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations Interpreter
  • Vincent B. Mbera
  • ADSO-OP-AUXPAD
  • Assistant Operations Auxpad
  • Rita M. Pelusio
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Robert G. Stronach
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Clark John Godshall
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Services
  • Julian Anton Rogers
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • George R. Taylor
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Bevin Mac Rae Lynn
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Joseph A. Sopko
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Peter Wiles
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Kevin Francis Rhatigan
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Joseph A. Sopko
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Steven Robert Botsford
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • John Christian Henderson
  • ADSO-MA
  • Assistant Materials
  • Donald E. Dutko
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Robert G. Stronach
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Mark Thomas
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Virginia A. Suda
  • ADSO-SR
  • Assistant Secretary/Records
  • Helen L. Held-cummings