Sign In/Up with USCGAUX
Sign Up/In with USCGAUX
Help Video - Job Aide
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 7 Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • John William Holmes
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Martin Scott Goodwin
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain East
  • Douglas L. Armstrong
  • DCAPT-W
  • District Captain West
  • Daniel Joseph Helou
  • DCAPT-N
  • District Captain North
  • James Howard Parker
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Patricia Ann Mc Menamin
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA-DAC
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant District Awards Coordinator
  • David Michael Scott
  • ADSO-CA-STP
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Sector St Petersburg
  • Helen L. Held-cummings
  • ADSO-CA-IT
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Instructor
  • George Sherman Peek
  • ADSO-CA-MIA
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Sector Miami
  • Carol Lee Moppert
  • ADSO-CA-KW/SJ
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Sectors Key Wes/San Juan
  • Norman Lee Campbell
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Patrick Lee Mc Alvey
  • D-AD-SP
  • District Commodore Aide Special Projects
  • Christopher John Haarer
  • D-AD-CCA2
  • District Commodore Aide Assistant Conference Coordinator
  • Robert A. Fabich
  • D-AD-SP2
  • District Commodore Aide Special Projects
  • William G. Ballard
  • D-AD-SAFETY
  • District Commodore Aide Safety Officer
  • Sean Patrick Hart
  • D-AD-ST
  • District Commodore Aide Statatistics
  • Robert A. Weskerna
  • D-AD-CC
  • District Commodore Aide Conference Coordinator
  • James Lee Nickles
  • D-AD-LT
  • District Commodore Aide Letters
  • Donna Kay Saunders
  • D-AD-CCA
  • District Commodore Aide Assistant Conference Coordinator
  • Richard G. Bankert
  • D-AD-LL
  • District Commodore Aide Lay Leader
  • Phillip Todd Poole
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Carolina Filgueiras
  • ADSO-DV-N
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion North
  • Arnie Jerome Cribb
  • ADSO-DV-W
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion West
  • Joseph Herman Primosch
  • ADSO-DV-E
  • Assistant Diversity And Inclusion East
  • Alma I. Sola
  • DFSO-DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer District Flight Safety Officer
  • Ronald J. Kaplan
  • ADFSO-CLW
  • Assistant District Flight Safety Officer Air Station Clearwater
  • Marc Curtis Miller
  • ADFSO-BQN
  • Assistant District Flight Safety Officer Air Station Borinquen
  • Douglas L. Armstrong
  • ADFSO-SVN
  • Assistant District Flight Safety Officer Air Station Savannah
  • Peter J. Christie
  • ADFSO-MIA
  • Assistant District Flight Safety Officer Air Station Miami
  • Thomas Edward Powers
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Efrain Ignacio Sora
  • ADSO-EM-ICS
  • Assistant Emergency Management Ics Coordinator
  • Raul Fernandez-calienes
  • ADSO-EM-D
  • Assistant Emergency Management Deputy Dso - Emembency Management
  • Jeffrey William Barnes
  • ADSO-EM-IMT
  • Assistant Emergency Management Imt Coordinator
  • Edward H. Dickson
  • ADSO-EM-EB
  • Assistant Emergency Management Everbridge Coordinator
  • Christopher John Haarer
  • ADSO-EM-EOC
  • Assistant Emergency Management Eoc Coordinator
  • James Lee Nickles
  • ASC-SJ
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector San Juan
  • Ramses M. Rodriguez
  • ASC-MIA
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Miami
  • Jeffrey William Barnes
  • ASC-CHA
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Charleston
  • William Ray Hayes
  • ASC-JAX
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Ralph Gregory Hendricks
  • ASC-KW
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Key West
  • Edward E. Pratt
  • ASC-STP
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector St Petersburg
  • David Maury Rockwell
  • AUC-FT MB
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Ft Mb
  • Thomas W. Bamford
  • AUC-MARATHON
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Marathon
  • James Harold Matthews
  • AUC-SAND KEY
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Sand Key
  • Thomas George Maloof
  • AUC-GEORGETOWN
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Georgetown
  • John Andrew Brown
  • AUC-FT LAURDLE
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Ft Lauderdale
  • Jonathan Michael Fischer
  • AUC-CANAVERAL
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Port Canaveral
  • William Walter Gee
  • AUC-TYBEE
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Tybee
  • Edward J. Gleeson
  • AUC-MAYPORT
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Mayport
  • William Scott Hurlburt
  • AUC-SJ/RP
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station San Juan/Rio Ponce
  • Mariano Velazquez
  • AUC-FT PIERCE
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Fort Pierce
  • John Thomas Tice
  • AUC-CHARLESTON
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Charleston
  • Dean B. Creed
  • AUC-MIA BEACH
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Miami Beach
  • Nichole R. Betterson
  • AUC-YANKEETOWN
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Yankeetown
  • Raymond William Oconnell
  • AUC-ISLAMORADA
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Islamorada
  • Russell Dewey Jackson
  • AUC-ST PETE
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Sta St Petersburg
  • Donald T. Hershman
  • AUC-CORTEZ
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Cortez
  • Peter Edward Russell
  • AUC-PNCE DLEON
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Ponce Deleon
  • Walter Joseph Franek
  • AUC-BRUNSWICK
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Station Brunswick
  • Clyde Whitley Vick
  • AUC-LAKE WT IN
  • Auxiliary Unit Coordinator Lake Worth Inlet
  • Shari Gail Forman
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Donna Lee Miller
  • ADSO-FN-E
  • Assistant Finance East
  • John Franklin Jackson
  • ADSO-FN-N
  • Assistant Finance North
  • Gwendolyn Bennett Dougherty
  • ADSO-FN-w
  • Assistant Finance West
  • Tracy Rene Antorcha
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • James Michael Williams
  • ADLO-N
  • Assistant District Legal Officer North
  • Paul Heath Brockwell
  • ADLO-CRC
  • Assistant District Legal Officer Civil Rights Coord
  • James David Stokes
  • ADLO-W
  • Assistant District Legal Officer West
  • Louis R. Townsend
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Mark Howard Crary
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • David Yale Patlak
  • ADSO-MT-MIA
  • Assistant Member Training Sector Miami
  • David Ray Neal
  • ADSO-MT-CHA
  • Assistant Member Training Sector Charleston
  • Kerry W. Eakins
  • ADSO-MT-KW
  • Assistant Member Training Sector Key West
  • Richard A. Natole
  • ADSO-MT-STP
  • Assistant Member Training Sector St Petersburg
  • Joseph John Kraska
  • ADSO-MT-JAX
  • Assistant Member Training Sector Jacksonville
  • Mark Alfred Van-balen
  • ADSO-MT-SJ
  • Assistant Member Training Sector San Juan
  • Valentin Fontanez
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Mark Craig Wronowski
  • ADSO-MS-JAX
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector Jacksonville
  • Paul Edward Thompson
  • ADSO-MS-MIA
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector Miami
  • Jorge Andres Ramirez
  • ADSO-MS-STP
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector St Petersburg
  • William Mark Saltenberger
  • ADSO-MS-SJ
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector San Juan
  • Imanuel Nunez
  • ADSO-MS-KW
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector Key West
  • David Jerel Green
  • ADSO-MS-CVE
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Commercial Vessel Exams
  • George Sherman Peek
  • ADSO-MS-CHA
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Sector Charleston
  • Michael Orwin Harvey
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • John Raymond Frassanito
  • ADSO-NS-CHA
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Sector Charleston
  • Craig Timothy Hammer
  • ADSO-NS-STP
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Sector St Petersburg
  • Anthony William Hooper
  • ADSO-NS-JAX
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Sector Jacksonsville
  • Joseph Lee Erdmann
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Henry William Cushard
  • ADSO-PA-SECCHA
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector Charleston
  • Joy Crowe Burnette
  • ADSO-PA-SECKW
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector Key West
  • Patricia Lynn Zuluaga
  • ADSO-PA-SECMIA
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector Miami
  • Diane L. Riggan
  • ADSO-PA-SECSJ
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector San Juan
  • Lourdes R. Oliveras
  • ADSO-PA-H
  • Assistant Public Affairs Historian
  • Alejandro M. De Quesada
  • ADSO-PA-SM
  • Assistant Public Affairs Social Media
  • Patricia Lynn Zuluaga
  • ADSO-PA-SECJAX
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector Jacksonville
  • Robert Pasquale Musco
  • ADSO-PA-SECSTP
  • Assistant Public Affairs Sector St Pete
  • Antoinette V. Borman
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • George Sherman Peek
  • ADSO-PE-SECJAX
  • Assistant Public Education Sector Jacksonville
  • Dan Stewart Mc Intyre
  • ADSO-PE-SECKW-SJ
  • Assistant Public Education Sectors Key West-san Juanb
  • Valentin Fontanez
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Patrick Michael Mc Gowan
  • ADSO-PV-SECSJ
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Joel Chevere
  • ADSO-PV-SECMIA
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Sector Miami
  • John Henry Papalia
  • ADSO-PV-SECJAX
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Sector Jacksonsville
  • Tracy Rene Antorcha
  • ADSO-PV-SECSTP
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Sector St Petersburg
  • Jerry Wayne Powell
  • ADSO-PV-SECCHA
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Sector Charleston
  • Keith Michael Reardon
  • ADSO-PV-SECKW
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Sector Key West
  • Brian Winston Oppenheimer
  • DSO-SL
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Anda Andrews Ray
  • SLO-GA
  • State Liaison Officer Georgia
  • Jack F. Williams
  • SLO-VI
  • State Liaison Officer Virgin Islands
  • James R. Kreglo
  • SLO-FL
  • State Liaison Officer Florida
  • Anda Andrews Ray
  • SLO-SC2
  • State Liaison Officer South Carolina
  • Thomas Edward Timberlake
  • SLO-SC1
  • State Liaison Officer South Carolina 1
  • Anthony Benjamin Fox
  • SLO-PR
  • State Liaison Officer Puerto Rico
  • Aracelis Mass
  • LLO-FL
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Florida
  • Joseph W. Bonaccorse
  • LLO-GA
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Georgia
  • Jack F. Williams
  • LLO-SC
  • Legislative Liaison Officer South Carolina
  • Anthony Benjamin Fox
  • LLO-PR
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Puerto Rico
  • Juan Ramon Rodriguez
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Patricia Dorothy Mc Gowan
  • ADSO-VE-SECCHA
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector Charleston
  • Kenneth Peter Cotogno
  • ADSO-VE-SECSJ
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector San Juan
  • Angel G. Saldana
  • ADSO-VE-SECMIA
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector Miami
  • Sean Patrick Hart
  • ADSO-VE-SECSTP
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector St Pete
  • Samuel G. Walker
  • ADSO-VE-SECJAX
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector Jacksonsville
  • Jamey Lee Mc Kinley
  • ADSO-VE-SECKW
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Sector Key West
  • David Jerel Green
  • DDC-R
  • District Directorate Chief - Response
  • Jack G. Miller
  • DSO-AV-AV
  • Aviation Dso
  • Wilson B. Riggan
  • ADSO-AV-AUC/CLW
  • Assistant Aviation Auc Clearwater
  • Charles F. Lambeth
  • ADSO-AV-S
  • Assistant Aviation Standards - Senior Flight Examiner
  • Mark Everett Cannon
  • ADSO-AV-AVT
  • Assistant Aviation Training
  • Pamela Owen Torell
  • ADSO-AV-MF
  • Assistant Aviation Facilities Management
  • Fred Ross
  • ADSO-AV-CS
  • Assistant Aviation Computer Services
  • Francisco Javier Picornell
  • ADSO-AV-M
  • Assistant Aviation Program Management
  • John Edward Moore
  • ADSO-AV-AAC/CLW
  • Assistant Aviation Aux Air Coordinator - Clearwater
  • Kevin Scott Wilcox
  • ADSO-AV-AAC/SVN
  • Assistant Aviation Aux Air Coordinator - Savannah
  • Hector Luis Colon
  • ADSO-AV-AAC/MIA
  • Assistant Aviation Aux Air Coordinator - Miami
  • Edward James Cook
  • ADSO-AV-X
  • Assistant Aviation Technology
  • Gary William Mason
  • ADSO-AV-AAC/BQN
  • Assistant Aviation Aux Air Coordinator - Borinquen
  • Jose Israel Caban
  • ADSO-AV-AVM
  • Assistant Aviation Aviation Mgt Personnel
  • Joseph Paul Ego
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Joe L. Blanchard
  • ADSO-CM-MIA
  • Assistant Communications Sector Miami
  • William Thomas Butler
  • ADSO-CM-TS
  • Assistant Communications Tech Support
  • Donald Carlton Lamy
  • ADSO-CM-SJ
  • Assistant Communications Sector San Juan
  • Edward Quintela
  • ADSO-CM-JAX
  • Assistant Communications Sector Jacksonville
  • Joe Colee
  • ADSO-CM-CHA
  • Assistant Communications Sector Charleston
  • Kenneth Richard Butler
  • ADSO-CM-STP
  • Assistant Communications Sector St Pete
  • Thomas Stuart Alvord
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Christopher J. Juall
  • ADSO-OP-MIA
  • Assistant Operations Sector Miami
  • Louis R. Townsend
  • ADSO-OP-CHA
  • Assistant Operations Sector Charleston
  • Clyde Whitley Vick
  • ADSO-OP-I
  • Assistant Operations Interpreter
  • James Lee Nickles
  • ADSO-OP-STP
  • Assistant Operations Sector St Petersburg
  • Jonathan Ward Nicholls
  • ADSO-OP-PDKCRFT
  • Assistant Operations Paddlecraft
  • Charles S. Hayes
  • ADSO-OP-KW
  • Assistant Operations Key West
  • Joseph C. Penar
  • ADSO-OP-JAX
  • Assistant Operations Sector Jacksonsville
  • William Walter Gee
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • Murray D. Price
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Christopher John Haarer
  • ADSO-CS-N
  • Assistant Communication Services North
  • Rodney Lee Janssen
  • ADSO-CS-E
  • Assistant Communication Services East
  • Carlos Manuel Arenas
  • ADSO-CS-EM
  • Assistant Communication Services Emergency Management
  • David Vincent Bongiovanni
  • ADSO-CS-WP
  • Assistant Communication Services Word Press
  • Rafael Jacobo Baez
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • Monique Yumui Wong
  • ADSO-AS
  • Assistant Auxscout
  • David Friedman
  • ADSO-AS
  • Assistant Auxscout
  • Robert C. Cook
  • ADSO-AS-SP
  • Assistant Auxscout Special Projects
  • Daniel B. Muelhaupt
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Angela Pomaro
  • ADSO-HR-E-RES
  • Assistant Human Resources E-responder
  • Gilbert Francis Thomas
  • ADSO-HR-AAMS
  • Assistant Human Resources Aams
  • James Frederick Nelson
  • ADSO-HR-SP
  • Assistant Human Resources Special Projects
  • Mark Howard Crary
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Susan Z. Hastings
  • ADSO-IS-JAX
  • Assistant Information Services Sector Jacksonsville
  • Robert C. Cook
  • ADSO-IS-T
  • Assistant Information Services Training
  • John R. Robbins
  • ADSO-IS-CHA
  • Assistant Information Services Sector Charleston
  • Patricia Dorothy Mc Gowan
  • ADSO-IS-STP
  • Assistant Information Services Sector St Petersburg
  • Brenda J. Burger
  • ADSO-IS-MIA
  • Assistant Information Services Sector Miami
  • Jane C. Sabbagh
  • ADSO-IS-RP
  • Assistant Information Services Reports
  • Kevin Scott Wilcox
  • ADSO-IS-AIS-AW
  • Assistant Information Services Awards
  • Donna Kay Saunders
  • ADSO-IS-KW/SJ
  • Assistant Information Services Sec Key West/San Juan
  • Elizabeth H. Bullock
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Jonathan Aldrich Hunt
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Robert Michael Stringer
  • ADSO-PB-BR
  • Assistant Publications Breeze
  • Ramiro Jose Antorcha
  • ADSO-PB-PUB
  • Assistant Publications Publications
  • Dorothy J. Riley
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Julianne Bouchard