MEMBER ZONE

Sign up/in with USCG AUX

SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 5NR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Kurt P. Sarac
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Noreen Schifini
  • DCAPT-W
  • District Captain Western Area
  • Michael B. Mc Elwee
  • DCAPT-C
  • District Captain Central Area
  • Joseph R. Mathews
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain Eastern Area
  • Thomas H. Brouillard
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Joseph J. Giannattasio
District Staff Officers
  • ADSO-CA-E
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Eastern Area
  • Bernadette M. Hofer
  • ADSO-CA-C
  • Asst Culinary Assistance Central
  • Cynthia C. Chaimowitz
  • DSO-CA
  • Culinary Assistance
  • Andrew C. Crowley
  • D-AD-CC
  • District Commodore Aide Conf & Correspondence
  • Jason C. Flynn
  • D-AD-SP
  • District Commodore Aide Special Programs
  • Thomas Johnston Don
  • D-AD-R-SR
  • District Commodore Aide Research & Sr
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity And Inclusion
  • Elizabeth Ann Pittinger
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Thomas D. Callahan
  • DSO-EM
  • Emergency Management
  • Diego Herrera
  • ADSO-EM-C
  • Assistant Emergency Management Central Area
  • Barbara Sama
  • ADSO-EM-Everbridge
  • Assistant Emergency Management
  • Gregory M. Stough
  • ADSO-EM-W
  • Assistant Emergency Management Western Area
  • Matthew Michael Arner
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Diego Herrera
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Mark F. Letavish
  • DLO
  • District Legal Officer
  • Francis Peter Bigley
  • ADLO-W
  • Assistant District Legal Officer West
  • Francis Peter Bigley
  • ADLO-C
  • Assistant District Legal Officer Central Area
  • Nicholas Robert Montalto
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Alfred O. Grimminger
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Terry F. Bearce
  • ADSO-MT-W
  • Assistant Member Training Western Area
  • Stephen J. Marthouse
  • ADSO-MT-C
  • Assistant Member Training Central
  • Peter A. Lacey
  • ADSO-MT-E
  • Assistant Member Training Eastern Area
  • Michael Stephen Shuflat
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety & Environmental Protection
  • Gregg R. Bollinger
  • ADSO-MS-CFVE
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Commercial Fishing Vessel Examinations
  • Diego Herrera
  • ADSO-MS-W
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote West
  • Paul G. Scheidecker
  • ADSO-MS-TR
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Trident
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • ADSO-MS-Q
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Qualifications
  • Richard R. Young
  • ADSO-MS-C
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Central
  • Lawrence C. Galiano
  • ADSO-MS-UPV
  • Assistant Marine Safety & Environmental Prote Uninspected Passenger Vehicle Examinations
  • Jeffrey A. Davis
  • ADSO-NS-W
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Western Area
  • Edward A. Hilscher
  • ADSO-NS-E
  • Assistant Navigation Systems East
  • Lorraine Bianco
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Kevin Carter Murphy
  • ADSO-PA-E
  • Assistant Public Affairs Eastrern Area
  • Michael R. Piscetelli
  • ADSO-PA-WEBMASTER
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Christopher Michael Orlando
  • ADSO-PA-H
  • Assistant Public Affairs Historian
  • Stephen J. Marthouse
  • ADSO-PA-SOCIAL
  • Assistant Public Affairs Social Media
  • Christopher Michael Orlando
  • ADSO-PA-SP
  • Assistant Public Affairs Special Projects
  • Michael R. Piscetelli
  • ADSO-PA-CG
  • Assistant Public Affairs Color Guard
  • John S. Jedrejczyk
  • ADSO-PA-W
  • Assistant Public Affairs Adso-pa (w)
  • William Ray Turner
  • ADSO-PA-C
  • Assistant Public Affairs Central
  • Barbara Sama
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Pamela L. Thompson
  • ADSO-PE-PAD
  • Assistant Public Education Paddlecraft
  • William Ray Turner
  • ADSO-PE-C
  • Assistant Public Education Central Area
  • Peter A. Lacey
  • ADSO-PE-W
  • Assistant Public Education Western Area
  • Steven F. Franz
  • DSO-PV
  • Recreational Boating Safety Visitor
  • Russell M. Galson
  • ADSO-PV-TECH
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Technical
  • Christopher A. Wilson
  • ADSO-PV-C
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Central
  • Timothy D. Precht
  • ADSO-PV-E
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Eastern Area
  • Thomas Johnston Don
  • DSO-SL-DE/NJ/PA
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Harry W. Otto
  • SLO-DE
  • State Liaison Officer State Legislative Officer - Delaware
  • Harry W. Otto
  • SLO-NJ
  • State Liaison Officer New Jersey
  • William L. Castagno
  • SLO-PA
  • State Liaison Officer Pennsylvania
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • LLO-PA
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Pennsylvania
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • LLO-NJ
  • Legislative Liaison Officer New Jersey
  • William L. Castagno
  • LLO-DE
  • Legislative Liaison Officer Legislative Liaison Officer - Delaware
  • Harry W. Otto
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Edwin W. Seda
  • ADSO-VE-E
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Eastern Area
  • John B. Hunter
  • ADSO-VE-W
  • Assistant Vessel Examination West
  • Kevin M. Behr
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Carl S. Longenecker
  • ADSO-AV-LOG
  • Assistant Aviation Logistics
  • Miles Joseph Barrett
  • ADSO-AV-AVM
  • Assistant Aviation Aviation Management
  • Joseph J. Giannattasio
  • ADSO-AV-MA
  • Assistant Aviation Material
  • John B. Hunter
  • ADSO-AV-AAC
  • Assistant Aviation Auxiliary Aviation Coordinator - Air Station Atlantic City
  • William A. Fithian
  • ADSO-AV-AVT
  • Assistant Aviation Aviation Training
  • Thomas Norbert Siedenbuehl
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • ADSO-CM-HF-OP
  • Assistant Communications Hf Operations
  • Daniel F. Amoroso
  • ADSO-CM-N
  • Assistant Communications Northern Area
  • Richard F. Lord
  • ADSO-CM-VHF-E
  • Assistant Communications Vhf Eastern Area
  • David Joseph King
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • ADSO-OP-C
  • Assistant Operations Central Area
  • Reynolds A. Giovannozzi
  • ADSO-OP-W
  • Assistant Operations Western Area
  • David Alan Firestone
  • ADSO-OP-PAD
  • Assistant Operations Paddlecraft Program
  • Kevin Carter Murphy
  • ADSO-OP-E
  • Assistant Operations Eastern Area
  • Paul R. Whitman
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • Robert G. Vanderhook
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Services
  • Douglas Raymond Hoffman
  • ADSO-CS-TECH
  • Assistant Communication Services Technical
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • ADSO-CS-AV
  • Assistant Communication Services Aviation
  • William A. Fithian
  • DSO-AS
  • Auxscout
  • James Robert White
  • ADSO-AS-E
  • Assistant Auxscout East
  • Paul R. Whitman
  • ADSO-AS-W
  • Assistant Auxscout West
  • James Robert White
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Ruth A. Bearce
  • ADSO-HR-E
  • Assistant Human Resources Eastern Area
  • Stuart Francis Smith
  • ADSO-HR-JS
  • Assistant Human Resources Joy And Sorrow
  • Celia A. Crowley
  • ADSO-HR-C
  • Assistant Human Resources Central Area
  • David F. Desimone
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Harry F. Dyer
  • ADSO-IS-C
  • Assistant Information Services Central
  • Jan Robert Munroe
  • ADSO-IS-E
  • Assistant Information Services Eastern Area
  • Russell M. Galson
  • ADSO-IS-RPT
  • Assistant Information Services Reports
  • Mark J. Rubino
  • ADSO-IS-W
  • Assistant Information Services Western Area
  • William C. Lewullis
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Jeffrey L. Wilt
  • ADSO-MA-W
  • Assistant Materials West
  • Terry L. Hilbert
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Timothy P. Marks
  • ADSO-PB-MEDIA
  • Assistant Publications
  • Christopher Michael Orlando
  • ADSO-PB-H
  • Assistant Publications Historian
  • Stephen J. Marthouse
  • ADSO-PB-PHOTO
  • Assistant Publications Photography
  • Barbara Sama
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • John D. Willwerth
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Alfred O. Grimminger
  • VPPCA-W
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Western Area
  • William Ray Turner
  • VPPCA-E
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Eastern Area
  • Russell M. Galson
  • VPPCA-C
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Central Area
  • Robert Alan Lindsay
  • SRPPCA
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association
  • Cynthia C. Chaimowitz