MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 8WR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Robert G. Tippett
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Tracy E. Delaughter
  • DCAPT-N
  • District Captain North
  • David G. Cassell
  • DCAPT-W
  • District Captain West
  • Jeffrey G. Geddes
  • DCAPT-S
  • District Captain South
  • Donald Brock Stephens
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain East
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • G David Starr
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Marilyn J. Aten
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Caryn Mary Byerson
  • D-AD-CC
  • District Commodore Aide Conference Coordinator
  • Marion Byerson
  • DSO-DV
  • Diversity
  • Robert A. Burck
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Carl Everett Potter
  • D-PL
  • Planning
  • Daniel L. Maresh
  • ASC-U
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Upper
  • Diana Carol Arisman
  • ASC-L
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator Sector Lower
  • William H. Davis
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Dorene E. Wendland
  • ADSO-FN
  • Assistant Finance
  • Janet A. Kelley
  • DSO-LP
  • Legal/Parliamentarian
  • Nick Critelli
  • ADSO-LP
  • Assistant Legal
  • Robert A. Burck
  • ADSO-LP
  • Assistant Legal
  • William H. Davis
  • ADSO-LP
  • Assistant Legal
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Karel K. Kester
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Ralph Forster Tomlinson
  • ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training
  • Joseph John Cordogan
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety And Envrn Prot
  • Julie M. Carey
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect
  • Misty L. Jezierski
  • ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect
  • Patricia A. Lewis
  • ADSO-MS-L
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect Sector Lower
  • Dennis L. Pearson
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Frank J. Wilson
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Todd J. Wilkinson
  • ADSO-PA-H
  • Assistant Public Affairs Historian
  • William A. Coby
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Theo J. Byrne
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Scott Douglas Danks
  • ADSO-PA-SO ME
  • Assistant Public Affairs Social Media
  • Stephen R. Jones
  • ADSO-PA
  • Assistant Public Affairs
  • Betty C. Zoellner
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Gail Redin
  • ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education
  • Pamela K. Chaffee
  • DSO-PV
  • Rbs Visitor Program
  • Edward M. Lieblein
  • ADSO-PV-STAT
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Statistics
  • Gregory C. Deen
  • DSO-SL
  • State Liaison Coordinator
  • Pauline G. Longnecker
  • SLO-KS
  • State Liaison Officer Kansas
  • Pamela K. Chaffee
  • SLO-CO
  • State Liaison Officer Colorado
  • Carl D. Koonsman
  • SLO-IA
  • State Liaison Officer Iowa
  • Pauline G. Longnecker
  • SLO-WY
  • State Liaison Officer Wyoming
  • Andrew John Nelson
  • SLO-MN
  • State Liaison Officer Minnesota
  • Gregory Harold Opdahl
  • SLO-AR
  • State Liaison Officer Arkansas
  • Michael L. Strobel
  • SLO-OK
  • State Liaison Officer Oklahoma
  • Jerry E. Thornton
  • SLO-MO
  • State Liaison Officer Missouri
  • Carroll L. Vogel
  • SLO-NE
  • State Liaison Officer Nebraska
  • Constance J. Walters
  • SLO-IL
  • State Liaison Officer Illinois
  • Christopher D. Ware
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Edward M. Lieblein
  • ADSO-VE-STAT
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Statistics
  • Trent Allen Jensen
  • ADSO-VE-VSC
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Vessel Safety Check
  • Daniel P. Rhoades
  • DDC-R
  • District Directorate Chief - Response
  • Robert J. Smekta
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Daniel A. Turner
  • ADSO-AV-AAC
  • Assistant Aviation Auxiliary Aviation Coordinator
  • Donald Brock Stephens
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Scott Douglas Danks
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Edward J. Menard
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Roland Charles Newton
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Homer W. Sykes
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Jackson J. Gumb
  • ADSO-OP-SP
  • Assistant Operations Special Projects
  • Wendy Christine Faganel
  • DSO-IM
  • Incident Management
  • Tim Joseph Camarillo
  • ADSO-IM-UL
  • Assistant Incident Management Sector Upper
  • Robert R. Arisman
  • ADSO-IM-LL
  • Assistant Incident Management Sector Lower
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • ADSO-IM-IME
  • Assistant Incident Management Everbridge
  • Robert J. Smekta
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • Daniel L. Maresh
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Systems
  • Donna F. Cassell
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems
  • Scott Douglas Danks
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Alan T. Main
  • ADSO-HR
  • Assistant Human Resources
  • Keith D. Burt
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Frances Anna Johnson
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Douglas W. Eubanks
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Robert M. Haverfield
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Philip K. Hunkins
  • ADSO-IS
  • Assistant Information Services
  • Gina M. Thornton
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Marylou Minnis
  • ADSO-MA
  • Assistant Materials
  • Stella H. Francis
  • ADSO-MA
  • Assistant Materials
  • Hugh W. Minnis
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Barbara L. Rhoades
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Marilyn J. Aten
  • ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications
  • Stella H. Francis
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Janet A. Kelley
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Betty C. Zoellner
  • VPPCA
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association
  • Gail Redin
  • SRPPCA
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association
  • Constance J. Walters