MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

District 5NR Staff List

Log in for contact information
Elected Officers
  • DCO
  • District Commodore
  • Barry M. Kyper
  • DCOS
  • District Chief Of Staff
  • Thomas J. Dever
  • DCAPT-C
  • District Captain Central Area
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • DCAPT-E
  • District Captain Eastern Area
  • Joseph A. Smith
  • DCAPT-W
  • District Captain Western Area
  • Robert G. Vanderhook
  • IPDCO
  • Immediate Past District Commodore
  • Kevin C. Murphy
District Staff Officers
  • D-AA
  • District Commodore Administrative Assistant
  • Philip B. Walmsley
  • D-AD
  • District Commodore Aide
  • Jason C. Flynn
  • DSO-DV-DV/CR
  • Diversity Diversity / Civil Rights
  • Marilyn F. Hughes
  • DFSO
  • District Flight Safety Officer
  • Judith A. Redlawsk
  • D-PL
  • Planning
  • Norman L. Fehr
  • ASC
  • Auxiliary Sector Coordinator
  • Matthew J. Obrien
  • DSO-FN
  • Finance
  • Robert J. Perrone
  • DSO-FS
  • Food Service
  • Noreen Schifini
  • ADSO-FS
  • Assistant Food Service
  • Andrew C. Crowley
  • DSO-LP
  • Legal/Parliamentarian
  • Martin C. Mooney
  • ADSO-LP-(E)
  • Assistant Legal Eastern Area
  • Michael K. Nolan
  • DDC-P
  • District Directorate Chief - Prevention
  • Alfred O. Grimminger
  • DSO-MT
  • Member Training
  • Stephen J. Marthouse
  • ADSO-MT-(C)
  • Assistant Member Training Central Area / E-learning
  • Robert J. Fritz
  • ADSO-MT-(E)
  • Assistant Member Training Eastern Area
  • Theodore R. Hall
  • ADSO-MT-ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training Leadership Courses
  • Kenneth J. Kendall
  • ADSO-MT-ADSO-MT
  • Assistant Member Training Training Course Coordinator
  • Russell J. Rosenzweig
  • DSO-MS
  • Marine Safety And Envrn Prot
  • Laurie L. Huselton
  • ADSO-MS-ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect Spec Proj/Research/Sea Ptnrs
  • Gregg R. Bollinger
  • ADSO-MS-ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect Dock Walker Program
  • Lawrence C. Galiano
  • ADSO-MS-ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect Waterway Watch / Sea Partners
  • Thomas V. Roberson
  • ADSO-MS-ADSO-MS
  • Assistand Marsaf And Protect C F V E
  • Joseph A. Smith
  • DSO-NS
  • Navigation Systems
  • Matthew J. Obrien
  • ADSO-NS-(E)
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Eastern Area
  • John P. Gallagher
  • ADSO-NS-(W)
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Western Area
  • Edward A. Hilscher
  • ADSO-NS-(C)
  • Assistant Navigation Systems Central
  • Frank J. Williams
  • DSO-PA
  • Public Affairs
  • Kevin C. Murphy
  • DSO-PE
  • Public Education
  • Robert N. Adams
  • ADSO-PE-(W)
  • Assistant Public Education Western Area
  • Steven F. Franz
  • ADSO-PE-(E)
  • Assistant Public Education Eastern Area
  • Marilyn F. Hughes
  • ADSO-PE-ADSO-PE
  • Assistant Public Education Paddlecraft
  • Laurie L. Huselton
  • ADSO-PE-(C)
  • Assistant Public Education Central Area
  • Laurie L. Huselton
  • DSO-PV
  • Rbs Visitor Program
  • Russell M. Galson
  • ADSO-PV-(E)
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Eastern Area
  • Mark R. Harris
  • ADSO-PV-(W)
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Western Area
  • Terry L. Hilbert
  • ADSO-PV-(C)
  • Assistant Recreational Boating Safety Visitor Central Area / Special Projects
  • Christopher A. Wilson
  • DSO-SL-NJ
  • State Liaison Coordinator New Jersey
  • Thomas J. Morrissey
  • DSO-SL-DE
  • State Liaison Coordinator Delaware
  • Harry W. Otto
  • DSO-SL-PA
  • State Liaison Coordinator Pennsylvania
  • Richard L. Raudabaugh
  • SLO-NJ
  • State Liaison Officer New Jersey
  • Thomas J. Morrissey
  • SLO-DE
  • State Liaison Officer Delaware
  • Harry W. Otto
  • SLO-PA
  • State Liaison Officer Pennsylvania
  • Richard L. Raudabaugh
  • DSO-VE
  • Vessel Examination
  • Edwin W. Seda
  • ADSO-VE-(C)
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Central Area
  • Martin D. Blumenthal
  • ADSO-VE-(E)
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Eastern Area
  • William R. Hartley
  • ADSO-VE-(W)
  • Assistant Vessel Examination Western Area
  • Mark E. Lancaster
  • DDC-R
  • District Directorate Chief - Response
  • Douglas L. Smith
  • DSO-AV
  • Aviation
  • Joseph J. Giannattasio
  • ADSO-AV-ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation Operations
  • Thomas D. Callahan
  • ADSO-AV-ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation Public Affairs
  • Howard W. Davis
  • ADSO-AV-ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation Operations
  • Laurence O. Johnson
  • ADSO-AV-ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation Training
  • John A. Pallante
  • ADSO-AV-ADSO-AV
  • Assistant Aviation Admin & Compliance
  • Judith A. Redlawsk
  • DSO-CM
  • Communications
  • Richard F. Lord
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Training Western Area
  • Barron M. Batchelder
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Hf Coms - Engineering
  • Stanley S. Friedman
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Richard D. Bull
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Contingency Coms
  • Kenneth C. Pierce
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Training Eastern Area
  • Jose G. Roman_rivera
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Vhf West (div 19-20-21 West)
  • Victor E. Tenaglia
  • ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications
  • Richard F. Tighe
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Pema Liaison
  • Robert W. Whyland
  • ADSO-CM-ADSO-CM
  • Assistant Communications Vhf East (div 7-8-16)
  • Robert G. Witham
  • DSO-OP
  • Operations
  • Kurt P. Sarac
  • ADSO-OP-(E)
  • Assistant Operations Eastern Area
  • Walter V. Alsegg
  • ADSO-OP-(C)
  • Assistant Operations Central Area
  • Andrew C. Crowley
  • ADSO-OP-ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations Paddlecraft Program
  • Andrew C. Crowley
  • ADSO-OP-ADSO-OP
  • Assistant Operations Special Projects
  • Donald W. Merrill
  • ADSO-OP-(W)
  • Assistant Operations Western Area
  • Robert W. Whyland
  • DSO-IM
  • Incident Management
  • Gregory M. Stough
  • ADSO-IM-IE
  • Assistant Incident Management Incident Evaluation
  • Robert W. Burns
  • ADSO-IM-PL
  • Assistant Incident Management Planning
  • Paul R. Casalese
  • ADSO-IM-EASTERN
  • Assistant Incident Management Eastern Area
  • Marilyn F. Hughes
  • ADSO-IM-WESTERN
  • Assistant Incident Management Western Area
  • Michael Lawrence Mc Gurl
  • ADSO-IM-E
  • Assistant Incident Management Everbridge Coordinator
  • Jan Robert Munroe
  • ADSO-IM-ES
  • Assistant Incident Management Everbridge Support
  • Linda R. Skvarla
  • ADSO-IM-PREP
  • Assistant Incident Management Preparedness
  • Richard R. Young
  • DDC-L
  • District Directorate Chief - Logistics
  • Mark F. Letavish
  • DSO-CS
  • Communication Systems
  • Richard B. Taylor
  • ADSO-CS-ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems Everbridge
  • Terry F. Bearce
  • ADSO-CS-ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems Editorial
  • Harry F. Dyer
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems
  • Robert N. Babezki
  • ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems
  • David A. Firestone
  • ADSO-CS-ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems Electronic Forms
  • Lewis H. Keenan
  • ADSO-CS-ADSO-CS
  • Assistant Communication Systems Web Communications
  • Linda R. Skvarla
  • DSO-HR
  • Human Resources
  • Thomas H. Brouillard
  • ADSO-HR-(E)
  • Assistant Human Resources Eastern Area
  • Ruth A. Bearce
  • ADSO-HR-(C)
  • Assistant Human Resources Central Area
  • J Donald Coggins
  • DSO-IS
  • Information Services
  • Lorraine Cannata
  • ADSO-IS-(C)
  • Assistant Information Services Central Area
  • Harry F. Dyer
  • ADSO-IS-(W)
  • Assistant Information Services Western Area
  • William C. Lewullis
  • DSO-MA
  • Materials
  • Lorraine Bianco
  • DSO-PB
  • Publications
  • Timothy P. Marks
  • ADSO-PB-(C)
  • Assistant Publications Central Area
  • Carolyn J. Dunch
  • ADSO-PB-ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications Photography
  • Joseph J. Giannattasio
  • ADSO-PB-ADSO-PB
  • Assistant Publications Calendar
  • Linda R. Skvarla
  • DSO-SR
  • Secretary/Records
  • Rita H. Kratzer
  • ADSO-SR
  • Assistant Secretary/Records
  • Marilyn F. Hughes
  • PPCA
  • President Of Past Captains Association
  • Lionel F. Crossman
  • VPPCA-(C)
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Central Area
  • Alfred O. Grimminger
  • VPPCA-(E)
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Eastern Area
  • Douglas L. Smith
  • VPPCA-(W)
  • Vice President Of Past Captains Association Western Area
  • William R. Turner
  • SRPPCA-PPCA-SR
  • Sec/Treas Of Past Captains Association Ppca Secretary Recorder
  • Rita H. Kratzer