MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

Division 19 General Information

Important Notice to MS officers

 * Effective 07 MAR 2017 as directed by the Prevention Directorate, all old Prevention Department documents are to be removed from District websites by their respective DSO-MSs.Old documents are to be replaced with links ONLY to the National Prevention Directorate website.

=====================================================================

 

Congratulations to the Division 19 Honorees for their contributions and additional qualifications.

 June 2017
Mark Snell 19-06

May 2017
Terry Millard- Vessel Safety Check Service Award,
Robert Goley- Radio Watchstander Service Award

March Honorees 2017

Jack Smith-Communications Specialist, and Patrol Specialist.
Douglas Dockey-New Member
Judy Redlawsk-Meritorious Team Commendation
Dave Yoder-Division Staff Officer of the Year 2016

 

January Honorees 2017
Robert Herr - Certificate of Appreciation and RBS Achievement Award
Steve Marthouse - Service Award
Judy Redlawsk - Meritorious Team Commendation
Steve Longenecker - Meritorious Team Commendation
Douglas Willwerth - Vessel Examiner.

 

November Honorees
Darwin Eshleman Air Program Team Meritorious Award
Sustained Service Awards: Doug Willwerth, Darwin Eshleman, Lori Ann Black, Darwin Dosch, Jim Imler, Steve Marthouse and Bruce Henry.

September Honorees
Rick Young - AUXOP and Vessel Examiner
Daniel Benny - Communications Specialist, Seamanship Specialist, and Boat Crew Qualification

August Honorees
William Cookson, new member in 19-04

July Honorees
Richard Young-Instructor
Todd Kennedy-Program Visitor
James Imler- Service Award 1500 HRS
Warren Silvers - AUXOP (presented at the 19-01 meeting)

June Honorees
Darwin Dosch, Steve Marthouse, and Jim Imler- Sustained Service Award
Keith Cavanaugh, Richard Young, and Eric Ferguson- Seamanship Award.
Richard Young- Patrol Specialist.
Richard Young- Communications Specialist.

May Honorees
David Firestone -  Achieving member status of AUXOP
Jack Smith- achieving Crew Status
Dave Reiss- achieving Crew Status

April honorees
Lori Ann Black- Watchstander Service Award
Robert Houser- Instructor Service Award
Bruce Henry-Instructor Service Award
Steve Marthouse- Instructor Service Award
Robert Goley- Watchstander Service Award
Judy Redlawsk- Operations Service Award
Steve Franz- Instructor Service Award
Denis Rossiter- Operational Service Hours in Communications
Jeff Kuhn- Operations Service Award and Instructor Service Award
Mark Besic- Achieving Vessel Examiner.
25 Year Award to James Bower and Doug Willwerth.
CG Auxiliary Achievement Medal to Darwin Eshleman.

March Honorees
Darwin Dosch -  Sustained Service Award
Steve Marthouse - Sustained Service Award
Jim Imler- Sustained Service Award Sustained Service Award
Keith Cavanaugh - Seamanship Award
Richard Young - Seamanship Award
Eric Ferguson- Seamanship Award
Richard Young- Patrol Specialist and Communications Specialist.

* Division 19 Website approved by National. 3 Jan 2016.