MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS

Division Awards 2017 - COW 2018

2017 Division Program Awards - presented at C.O.W. March 2018


1,000 Hour Club:

Rick Aimetti
Maureen Comerford
Haig Dick
Valerie Elefonte
David Gorton
Mike McNamara
Joe Orlich
Bruce Oxer
Jerome Stewell
John Traganos

Program Visits:

1st place: David M. Gorton
2nd Place: Carole A. Mayer

Vessel Examinations:

Mike Macnamara - overachiever
1st Place: Thomas J. Lynch
2nd Place: Henry L. Fasano

Navigation Systems:

1st Place: info to follow
2nd Place:  info to follow

Public Education:

1st Place: Theresa M. Kinch
2nd Place: Ronald J. Doda

Public Affairs:

1st Place: Steven M. Alberti
2nd Place: Keith R. Schmidt

Auxiliary Band:

1st Place: Keith R. Schmidt
2nd Place: Louis G. Dileo

Member Training- Non Operational:

1st Place: Valerie J. Elefonte
2nd Place: Bruce A. Oxer

Member Training- Operational-Coxswain:

1st Place: Richard Rothamel
2nd Place: Steven A. Stolze

MemberTraining-Operational-Crew:

1st Place: Richard V. Light
2nd Place: Allan S. Feigelson

Operations- Patrols-Coxswain:

1st Place: Richard Rothamel
2nd Place: Steven A. Stolze

Operations- Patrols- Crew:

1st Place: Richard V. Light
2nd Place: Charles W. Caserta

CG Operational Support-


Watchstanding:

1st Place: Salvatore Forelli
2nd Place: Michael H. Heilberger

CG Operational Support- Food Services:

1st Place: Harry J. Walter
2nd Place: Carol A. Stolze

Division Special Recognition Awards


Division Appreciation:

Valerie Elefonte
Walter Imperatore
Richard Light
Joe Orhlich
Richard Rothamel
Stephen Stolz

John C. Banks New Member Award:

Sven C. Dobler

All Star Award:

Huntington Yacht Club

Division Commanders Award:

Jeffrey E. Edelstein

Auxiliarist of the Year:

Bruce A. Oxer

Richard B. Kinch Lifetime Achievement Award

Terry Kinch

Flotilla of the Year

22-07 Fort Salonga

Certificates of Appreciation

Cold Spring Harbor Library
Northport Middle School
Stony Brook Yacht Club
Setauket Yacht Club
Station Eaton’s Neck
The WaterFront Center, Oyster Bay